International Basketball

Select League: 
Anadolu Efes

Schedule

Date Time Opponent Results
Oct. 11
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT2:30 11:30 AM MST1:30 PM EST22:30 UAE20:30
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT2:30 11:30 AM MST1:30 PM EST22:30 UAE20:30 @ FC Bayern Munich W 90 - 71
Oct. 17
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE19:00
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE19:00 vs. Zalgiris Kaunas L 79 - 93
Oct. 19
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE19:00
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE19:00 @ BC Khimki  
Oct. 25
10:30 AM PT11:30 AM MT12:30 PM CT1:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE19:30
10:30 AM PT11:30 AM MT12:30 PM CT1:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE19:30 vs. Fenerbahce Istanbul  
Nov. 2
12:45 PM PT1:45 PM MT2:45 PM CT3:45 PM ET19:45 GMT3:45 12:45 PM MST2:45 PM EST23:45 UAE20:45
12:45 PM PT1:45 PM MT2:45 PM CT3:45 PM ET19:45 GMT3:45 12:45 PM MST2:45 PM EST23:45 UAE20:45 @ AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan  
Nov. 8
12:45 PM PT1:45 PM MT2:45 PM CT3:45 PM ET20:45 GMT4:45 1:45 PM MST3:45 PM EST0:45 UAE21:45
12:45 PM PT1:45 PM MT2:45 PM CT3:45 PM ET20:45 GMT4:45 1:45 PM MST3:45 PM EST0:45 UAE21:45 @ Herbalife Gran Canaria  
Nov. 16
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30 vs. Panathinaikos Athens  
Nov. 20
9:00 AM PT10:00 AM MT11:00 AM CT12:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE18:00
9:00 AM PT10:00 AM MT11:00 AM CT12:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE18:00 vs. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv  
Nov. 22
9:15 AM PT10:15 AM MT11:15 AM CT12:15 PM ET17:15 GMT1:15 10:15 AM MST12:15 PM EST21:15 UAE18:15
9:15 AM PT10:15 AM MT11:15 AM CT12:15 PM ET17:15 GMT1:15 10:15 AM MST12:15 PM EST21:15 UAE18:15 @ Darussafaka Istanbul  
Nov. 30
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30 vs. Kirolbet Baskonia  
Dec. 7
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30 vs. Real Madrid  
Dec. 13
11:00 AM PT12:00 PM MT1:00 PM CT2:00 PM ET19:00 GMT3:00 12:00 PM MST2:00 PM EST23:00 UAE20:00
11:00 AM PT12:00 PM MT1:00 PM CT2:00 PM ET19:00 GMT3:00 12:00 PM MST2:00 PM EST23:00 UAE20:00 @ Olympiacos Piraeus  
Dec. 18
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30 vs. Buducnost Voli Podgorica  
Dec. 20
9:00 AM PT10:00 AM MT11:00 AM CT12:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE18:00
9:00 AM PT10:00 AM MT11:00 AM CT12:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE18:00 @ CSKA Moscow  
Dec. 27
12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET20:00 GMT4:00 1:00 PM MST3:00 PM EST0:00 UAE21:00
12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET20:00 GMT4:00 1:00 PM MST3:00 PM EST0:00 UAE21:00 @ FC Barcelona Lassa  
Jan. 3
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30 vs. FC Bayern Munich  
Jan. 8
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 AM MST1:00 PM EST22:00 UAE19:00
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 AM MST1:00 PM EST22:00 UAE19:00 @ Zalgiris Kaunas  
Jan. 10
9:00 AM PT10:00 AM MT11:00 AM CT12:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE18:00
9:00 AM PT10:00 AM MT11:00 AM CT12:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE18:00 vs. BC Khimki  
Jan. 18
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30 vs. Darussafaka Istanbul  
Jan. 24
12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET20:00 GMT4:00 1:00 PM MST3:00 PM EST0:00 UAE21:00
12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET20:00 GMT4:00 1:00 PM MST3:00 PM EST0:00 UAE21:00 @ Real Madrid  
Feb. 1
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET19:30 GMT3:30 12:30 PM MST2:30 PM EST23:30 UAE20:30
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET19:30 GMT3:30 12:30 PM MST2:30 PM EST23:30 UAE20:30 @ Panathinaikos Athens  
Feb. 7
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30 vs. Herbalife Gran Canaria  
Feb. 21
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30 vs. Olympiacos Piraeus  
Feb. 28
9:45 AM PT10:45 AM MT11:45 AM CT12:45 PM ET17:45 GMT1:45 10:45 AM MST12:45 PM EST21:45 UAE18:45
9:45 AM PT10:45 AM MT11:45 AM CT12:45 PM ET17:45 GMT1:45 10:45 AM MST12:45 PM EST21:45 UAE18:45 @ Fenerbahce Istanbul  
Mar. 8
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE18:30 vs. FC Barcelona Lassa  
Mar. 14
12:05 PM PT1:05 PM MT2:05 PM CT3:05 PM ET19:05 GMT3:05 12:05 PM MST2:05 PM EST23:05 UAE20:05
12:05 PM PT1:05 PM MT2:05 PM CT3:05 PM ET19:05 GMT3:05 12:05 PM MST2:05 PM EST23:05 UAE20:05 @ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv  
Mar. 19
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE18:00
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE18:00 vs. CSKA Moscow  
Mar. 21
12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET19:00 GMT3:00 12:00 PM MST2:00 PM EST23:00 UAE20:00
12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET19:00 GMT3:00 12:00 PM MST2:00 PM EST23:00 UAE20:00 @ Buducnost Voli Podgorica  
Mar. 29
12:30 PM PT1:30 PM MT2:30 PM CT3:30 PM ET19:30 GMT3:30 12:30 PM MST2:30 PM EST23:30 UAE20:30
12:30 PM PT1:30 PM MT2:30 PM CT3:30 PM ET19:30 GMT3:30 12:30 PM MST2:30 PM EST23:30 UAE20:30 @ Kirolbet Baskonia  
Apr. 4
10:30 AM PT11:30 AM MT12:30 PM CT1:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE19:30
10:30 AM PT11:30 AM MT12:30 PM CT1:30 PM ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 AM MST12:30 PM EST21:30 UAE19:30 vs. AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan