WTA - Schedules and Scores


Current Tournament
Date Tournament Location Surface
Aug. 12-Aug. 19 Western & Southern Womens Open
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Hard

Past Results
Date Tournament Surface Winner
Aug. 6-Aug. 12 Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale Hard
Winner: Simona Halep
Jul. 30-Aug. 5 Citi Open Hard
Winner: Svetlana Kuznetsova
Jul. 30-Aug. 5 Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic Hard
Winner: Mihaela Buzarnescu
Jul. 23-Jul. 29 Jiangxi Women's Tennis Open Hard
Winner: Qiang Wang
Jul. 23-Jul. 29 Moscow River Cup presented by O1 Properties Hard
Winner: Olga Danilovic
Jul. 16-Jul. 22 BRD Bucharest Open Red Clay
Winner: Anastasija Sevastova
Jul. 16-Jul. 22 Ladies Championship Gstaad by iXion Services Clay
Winner: Alize Cornet
Jul. 2-Jul. 15 Wimbledon Grass
Winner: Angelique Kerber
Jun. 24-Jun. 30 Nature Valley International Grass
Winner: Caroline Wozniacki
Jun. 18-Jun. 24 Nature Valley Classic Grass
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Jun. 18-Jun. 24 Mallorca Open Grass
Winner: Tatjana Maria
Jun. 11-Jun. 17 Libema Open Grass
Winner: Aleksandra Krunic
Jun. 11-Jun. 17 Nature Valley Open Grass
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
May 27-Jun. 10 Roland Garros Red Clay
Winner: Simona Halep
May 20-May 26 Internationaux de Strasbourg Clay
Winner: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
May 20-May 26 Nurnberger Versicherungscup Clay
Winner: Johanna Larsson
May 13-May 20 Internazionali BNL d'Italia Red Clay
Winner: Elina Svitolina
May 5-May 13 Mutua Madrid Open Red Clay
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Apr. 30-May 5 Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem Clay
Winner: Elise Mertens
Apr. 30-May 5 J&T Banka Prague Open Clay
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Apr. 23-Apr. 29 TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup Clay
Winner: Pauline Parmentier
Apr. 23-Apr. 29 Porsche Tennis Grand Prix Clay
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Apr. 9-Apr. 15 Claro Open Colsanitas Red Clay
Winner: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
Apr. 9-Apr. 15 Ladies Open Biel Bienne Clay
Winner: Elise Mertens
Apr. 2-Apr. 8 Volvo Car Open Green Clay
Winner: Kiki Bertens
Apr. 2-Apr. 8 Open Monterrey Abierto GNP Seguros Hard
Winner: Garbine Muguruza
Mar. 20-Apr. 1 Miami Open presented by Itau Hard
Winner: Sloane Stephens
Mar. 7-Mar. 18 BNP Paribas Open Hard
Winner: Naomi Osaka
Feb. 26-Mar. 3 Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC Hard
Winner: Lesia Tsurenko
Feb. 19-Feb. 25 Hungarian Ladies Open Hard
Winner: Alison Van Uytvanck
Feb. 19-Feb. 24 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Hard
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Feb. 12-Feb. 18 Qatar Total Open Hard
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Jan. 29-Feb. 4 St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Hard
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Jan. 29-Feb. 4 Taiwan Open Hard
Winner: Timea Babos
Jan. 15-Jan. 28 Australian Open Hard
Winner: Caroline Wozniacki
Jan. 1-Jan. 13 ASB Classic Hard
Winner: Julia Goerges
Jan. 7-Jan. 13 Sydney International Hard
Winner: Angelique Kerber
Jan. 7-Jan. 13 Hobart International Hard
Winner: Elise Mertens
Dec. 31-Jan. 7 Brisbane International presented by Suncorp Hard
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Dec. 31-Jan. 6 Shenzhen Gemdale Open Hard
Winner: Simona Halep


Upcoming Tournaments
Date Tournament Location Surface Defending Champion
Aug. 20-Aug. 25 Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Location: New Haven, Connecticut
Hard Defending Champion: Daria Gavrilova 
Aug. 27-Sep. 9 US Open
Location: Flushing Meadows, New York
Hard Defending Champion: Sloane Stephens 
Sep. 10-Sep. 16 Japan Women's Open Tennis
Location: Hiroshima, Japan
Hard Defending Champion: Zarina Diyas 
Sep. 10-Sep. 16 Coupe Banque Nationale presentee par IGA
Location: Quebec City, Canada
Carpet Defending Champion: Alison Van Uytvanck 
Sep. 17-Sep. 22 Guangzhou International Women's Open
Location: Guangzhou, China
Hard Defending Champion: Shuai Zhang 
Sep. 17-Sep. 23 Korea Open
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hard Defending Champion: Jelena Ostapenko 
Sep. 17-Sep. 23 Toray Pan Pacific Open
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hard Defending Champion: Caroline Wozniacki 
Sep. 23-Sep. 29 Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Location: Wuhan, China
Hard Defending Champion: Caroline Garcia 
Sep. 24-Sep. 29 Tashkent Open
Location: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hard Defending Champion: Kateryna Bondarenko 
Sep. 29-Oct. 7 China Open
Location: Beijing, China
Hard Defending Champion: Caroline Garcia 
Oct. 8-Oct. 14 Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Location: Linz, Austria
Hard Defending Champion: Barbora Strycova 
Oct. 8-Oct. 14 Tianjin Open
Location: Tianjin, China
Hard Defending Champion: Maria Sharapova 
Oct. 8-Oct. 14 Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Hard Defending Champion: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 
Oct. 15-Oct. 20 BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Location: Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Hard Defending Champion: Carina Witthoeft 
Oct. 15-Oct. 21 VTB Kremlin Cup
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hard Defending Champion: Julia Goerges 
Oct. 21-Oct. 28 BNP Paribas WTA Finals Singapore
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Hard Defending Champion: Caroline Wozniacki 
Oct. 30-Nov. 4 Hengqin Life WTA Elite Trophy
Location: Zhuhai, China
Hard Defending Champion: Julia Goerges